Machines: Difference between revisions

From wiki
anjie details
Add links
Line 7: Line 7:
!Details
!Details
|-
|-
|trilian
|''unnamed''
|Desktop
|Windows Me / Windows XP / Mandriva
|2000
|2007
|
* AMD Athlon Thunderbird 1GHz
* 128 MB ⇒ 384 MB
* HD: 40GB ⇒ 60GB
|-
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trillian_(character) trillian]
|Laptop
|Laptop
|
|Windows XP / Kubuntu / Debian testing
|2005-01
|2005-01
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|beeblebrox
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zaphod_Beeblebrox beeblebrox]
|Laptop
|Laptop
|Debian testing
|Debian testing
Line 21: Line 31:
|
|
|-
|-
|marvin
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marvin_(character) marvin]
|Laptop
|Laptop
|Windows Vista
|Windows Vista
Line 28: Line 38:
|Dual boot on beeblebrox
|Dual boot on beeblebrox
|-
|-
|dent
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arthur_Dent dent]
|server
|server
|Debian stable
|Debian stable
Line 35: Line 45:
|
|
|-
|-
|thor
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_minor_The_Hitchhiker%27s_Guide_to_the_Galaxy_characters#Thor thor]
|server
|server
|Debian stable
|Debian stable
Line 45: Line 55:
* HD: 250GB
* HD: 250GB
|-
|-
|arthur
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arthur_Dent arthur]
|IP address
|IP address
|
|
Line 52: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
|eddie
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_minor_The_Hitchhiker%27s_Guide_to_the_Galaxy_characters#Eddie eddie]
|desktop
|desktop
|
|
Line 59: Line 69:
|
|
|-
|-
|ford
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ford_Prefect_(character) ford]
|server
|server
|Debian stable
|Debian stable
Line 69: Line 79:
* HD: 1TB
* HD: 1TB
|-
|-
|altair
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Places_in_The_Hitchhiker%27s_Guide_to_the_Galaxy#Altair altair]
|phone
|phone
|
|
Line 76: Line 86:
|Oneplus One
|Oneplus One
|-
|-
|tricia
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trillian_(character) tricia]
|Laptop
|Laptop
|Ubuntu
|Kubuntu
|
|
|
|
Line 90: Line 100:
|Raspberry Pi 2B
|Raspberry Pi 2B
|-
|-
|fenchrurch
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_minor_The_Hitchhiker%27s_Guide_to_the_Galaxy_characters#Fenchurch fenchrurch]
|Router
|Router
|
|
Line 97: Line 107:
|
|
|-
|-
|colin
|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_minor_The_Hitchhiker%27s_Guide_to_the_Galaxy_characters#Colin colin]
|HDMI dongle
|HDMI dongle
|Chrome
|Chrome

Revision as of 02:43, 26 September 2016

Name Type OS Start date End date Details
unnamed Desktop Windows Me / Windows XP / Mandriva 2000 2007
  • AMD Athlon Thunderbird 1GHz
  • 128 MB ⇒ 384 MB
  • HD: 40GB ⇒ 60GB
trillian Laptop Windows XP / Kubuntu / Debian testing 2005-01
beeblebrox Laptop Debian testing 2006-12 2009-11
marvin Laptop Windows Vista 2009-02-09 2008-04-08 Dual boot on beeblebrox
dent server Debian stable 2008-03-23 2008-09-22
thor server Debian stable 2008-09-13
  • Intel Celeron 220
  • 1GB Ram
  • HD: 250GB
arthur IP address
eddie desktop
ford server Debian stable 2012-02-25
  • Intel Atom D425
  • 2GB Ram
  • HD: 1TB
altair phone Oneplus One
tricia Laptop Kubuntu
mini computer Raspberry Pi 2B
fenchrurch Router
colin HDMI dongle Chrome Chromecast 2
anjie server Debian stable 2016-03-05 present
  • Intel Core i3-2130
  • 8GB Ram
  • HD: 2TB